RJL GOLD MINE

Date of Birth:
7/30/2012
Description:
A gorgeous Parker Brown daughter of Traildust 40. Well on her way to 80" TTT! Raises a nice big calf each year. Currently has a Hard and Fast bull calf at side! 3- 80'+ animals in her pedigree.
Nickname:
Goldmine
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Longhorn 615
Breeder:
ROCKIN' J LONGHORNS
Notes:
-open on 12/15/2021 Visual confirmation of breeding by RR on 12/31/2021 Johne's tested negative 12/15/21
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
32
Reg #1:
CI284744
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip75.600006/12/2021  
Tip to Tip76.187501/15/2021  
Tip to Tip70.500004/28/2018