ROSES AND PEARLS

Date of Birth:
5/26/2022
Nickname:
PEARLY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Roger Cole DVM
Breeder:
Roger Cole DVM
Notes:
Super fancy female...Very broody ...Great conformation ...lots of color...horns very lateral...Gentle ..Easy to Work ...FULL SISTER to BUBBLEGUN -2023 multiple reserve class and grand champion Futurity winner...See Dam Progeny...
OCV'd:
Yes
Reg #1:
CAI337292
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No
ROSES AND PEARLS

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceOverAchiever05/18/2024   
Natural ServiceSpan Po04/15/202405/17/2024  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
      
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip56.500004/26/2024  
Tip to Tip55.250003/15/2024Slight Twist  
Tip to Tip47.187510/12/2023 Horn Showcase
Weight868.000010/12/2023 Horn Showcase
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
04/26/2024   Vision 7 W Spur, Cattle Master Gold 5L5, Autogenous PE, Ultraboss, longRange