C SQUARE BODACIOUS

Date of Birth:
4/1/2012
Description:
Beautiful example of what a Wichita Reserve cow should look like! She out produces herself, raising a big healthy calf each year. Currently exposed to Hard and Fast, our Saddlehorn son. We are excited to see what that outrcoss will bring!
Nickname:
Wilda
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Longhorn 615
Notes:
Confirmed bred via vet ultrasound - 100+ days to Hard & Fast on 12/10/2021. Carrying a Bull calf Johne's tested negative 12/15/21
PH #:
1613
Reg #1:
C285333
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,200
C SQUARE BODACIOUS
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip42.375012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip41.850006/12/2021  
  • Sir Loin
    • Sir Loin
    • DOB: 3/23/2021
    • 6h SATCHMO x C SQUARE BODACIOUS